The Official Pilots List

The Official List of participants in GasPol Cup 2019

Pilot
Nr.
Name, surnameBalloon
registration
Nr.
Country
1Mateusz RękasSP-BBM Poland
2Jakub DziedziakSP-BRE Poland
3Tomasz FilusSP-BDM Poland
4Witold FilusSP-BTS Poland
5Žydrūnas KazlauskasLY-BDO Lithuania
6Arkadiusz IwańskiSP-BGT Poland
7Bartosz NowakowskiSP-BPV Poland
8Adam JaskólskiSP-BDA Poland
9Roman BautaSP-BRR Poland
10Martynas LyciusLY-CIA Lithuania
11Rimas KostiuškevičiusLY-OMS Lithuania
12Piotr RadomskiSP-BDI Poland
13Mirosław KowalskiSP-BMI Poland
14Paweł SobólSP-BPE Poland
15Kacper BorkowskiSP-BFC Poland
16Paweł HałasSP-BHA Poland
17Joanna BiedermannSP-BDK Poland
18Dariusz IwańskiSP-BTT Poland

The Official List of participants in Polish Balloon Cup

Pilot
Nr.
Name, surnameBalloon
registration
Nr.
Country
1Mateusz RękasSP-BBM Poland
2Jakub DziedziakSP-BRE Poland
3Tomasz FilusSP-BDM Poland
4Witold FilusSP-BTS Poland
6Arkadiusz IwańskiSP-BGT Poland
7Bartosz NowakowskiSP-BPV Poland
8Adam JaskólskiSP-BDA Poland
9Roman BautaSP-BRR Poland
12Piotr RadomskiSP-BDI Poland
13Mirosław KowalskiSP-BMI Poland
14Paweł SobólSP-BPE Poland
15Kacper BorkowskiSP-BFC Poland
16Paweł HałasSP-BHA Poland
17Joanna BiedermannSP-BDK Poland
18Dariusz IwańskiSP-BTT Poland

Official Rules

Please find the official rules here.

ATTN.: Dear pilots, please note that I do not intend to distribute the printed version of the rules for this event. For those who think they need a printed copy, please print it before arrival.
Be responsible. Protect the environment and nature!

Event director

All related documents you can find here:

  • Sporting Code General Section (Ed. 2019 v2.1) – download
  • Sporting Code Section 1 (Ed. April 2019) – download
  • CIA Safety Handbook (Ed. 2019) – download
  • CIA Competition Operations Handbook (Ed. 2018) – download

Flights Schedule

August 715:00-18:00 : Registration
18:00 : General briefing
August 8 – 1004:45 and 17:30 : Competition briefing
05:15 and 18:00 : Competition flight
August 1104:45 : Competition briefing (Reserved flight)
05:15 : Competition flight (Reserved flight)

The Official Pilots List

The Official List of Participants in XII Masurian International Balloon Competition, 2019

Pilot
Nr.
Name, surnameBalloon
registration
Nr.
Country
1Vytas KerdokasLY-OCH Lithuania
2Inga ŪleN898RS Latvia
3Damian NyczkaSP-BWP Poland
4Zofia PrawickaSP-BPE Poland
5Ivars GrinbergsYL-026 Latvia
6Arnas ŠostakasLY-OCU Lithuania
7Julija RomanovskajaLY-OCD Lithuania
8Agnė SimonavičiūtėLY-LTU Lithuania
9Žydrūnas KazlauskasLY-BDO Lithuania
10Rimas KostiuškevičiusLY-OMS Lithuania
11Giedrius VaitulevičiusLY-OCQ Lithuania
12Marek DrevnelLY-ODQ Lithuania
13Konrad WitychSP-BCF Poland
14Rokas KostiuškevičiusLY-RRV Lithuania
15Marzena ZubryckaSP-BBD Poland