Follow this link to open results of 32nd Italian Hot
Aditional Documents
The Official Competitors List
The Official List of Competitors in
32nd Italian National Hot Air Balloon Championship, Capannori 2019
Pilot Nr. | Name, surname | Balloon registration Nr. | Country |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Giovanni Aimo | G-CIAE | Italy |
2 | Igor Charbonnier | I-RIKY | Italy |
3 | Marco Giomi | G-CIGN | Italy |
4 | Guido Montemurro | EC-JBF | Italy |
5 | Paolo Bonanno | EC-MRO | Italy |
6 | Elizabeth Lombardo | G-CEPV | Italy |
The Official Competition map + PZ, CLP, NOTAM area
The Official Rules
Please find the official rules here.
ATTN.: Dear pilots, please note that I do not intend to distribute the printed version of the rules for this event. For those who think they need a printed copy, please print it yourself or ask organizers.
Be responsible. Protect the environment and nature!
Event director
All related documents you can find here:
Saturday morning flight is CANCELLED due to rain.
Next briefing at 17:00.
Event director
Information about the evening briefing in Dolsk on 5th of September
Dear pilots,
Tasks briefing will take place in Dolsk at 17:00 /05.09.2019/ in the tent (see scketch).
The coordinates of the tent: 6727/5922 (User grid) or 4110/6093 (UTM).
To get to Dolsk you also can enter the address: Podrzekta 3, 63-140 Dolsk to your navigation software. Take into account that it will take around one hour to get there!
Results
The Official Competitors List
The Official List of Competitors in
28th Leszno Balloon Cup, Leszno 2019
Pilot Nr. | Name, surname | Balloon registration Nr. | Country |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomasz Filus | SP-BDM | Poland |
2 | Mateusz Rekas | SP-BBM | Poland |
3 | Arkadiusz Iwanski | SP-BGT | Poland |
4 | Pawel Jagodzik | SP-BCW | Poland |
5 | Damian Nyczka | SP-BWP | Poland |
6 | Zbigniew Jagodzik | SP-BNW | Poland |
7 | Paweł Sobol | SP-BPE | Poland |
8 | Denis Dawidziuk | SP-BBW | Poland |
9 | Evgeny Chubarov | RA-24506 | Russian Federation |
10 | Jan Fokken | PH-TIR | The Netherland |
11 | Rita Becz | HA-928 | Hungary |
12 | Andrei Kulkov | RA-2790G | Russian Federation |
13 | Roman Savchuk | UR-PXKE | Ukraine |
14 | Jan Oudenampsen | PH-OOL | The Netherland |
15 | Dovydas Vaitkevicius | OK-1356 | Lithuania |
16 | Bazyl Dawidziuk | SP-BDU | Poland |
17 | Przemysław Moscicki | SP-BEI | Poland |
18 | Jakub Dziedziak | SP-BTR | Poland |
19 | Kacper Borkowski | SP-BFC | Poland |
20 | Beata Choma | SP-BEA | Poland |
21 | Witold Filus | SP-BTS | Poland |
22 | Vytautas Junevicius | LY-OCK | Lithuania |
23 | Adam Jaskolski | SP-BDA | Poland |
24 | Daria Dudkiewicz-Golawska | SP-BEW | Poland |
25 | Lukasz Golawski | SP-BIS | Poland |
26 | Piotr Radomski | SP-BPR | Poland |
27 | Andrzej Ogonowski | SP-BWL | Poland |
28 | Joanna Biedermann | SP-BDK | Poland |
29 | Pavol Gombos | OM-4818 | Slovakia |
30 | Yudai Fujita | SP-BCM | Japan |
31 | Mirosław Kowalski | SP-BMI | Poland |
32 | Martin Kalafut | OM-4045 | Slovakia |
33 | Martynas Lycius | LY-CIA | Lithuania |
34 | Konrad Witych | SP-BCF | Poland |
35 | Marian Hrano | OM-3333 | Slovakia |
36 | Rimas Kostiuskevičius | LY-OMS | Lithuania |
37 | Rokas Kostiuskevicius | LY-RRV | Lithuania |
38 | Zbigniew Meller | SP-BIZ | Poland |
39 | Michal Samson | SP-BER | Poland |
40 | Roman Bauta | SP-BRR | Poland |
41 | Bartlomey Pyza | SP-BFP | Poland |
42 | Bartosz Nowakowski | SP-BPV | Poland |
The Official List of Competitors in
35th Polish National Balloon Championship, Leszno 2019
Pilot Nr. | Name, surname | Balloon registration Nr. | Country |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomasz Filus | SP-BDM | Poland |
2 | Mateusz Rekas | SP-BBM | Poland |
3 | Arkadiusz Iwanski | SP-BGT | Poland |
4 | Pawel Jagodzik | SP-BCW | Poland |
5 | Damian Nyczka | SP-BWP | Poland |
6 | Zbigniew Jagodzik | SP-BNW | Poland |
7 | Paweł Sobol | SP-BPE | Poland |
8 | Denis Dawidziuk | SP-BBW | Poland |
16 | Bazyl Dawidziuk | SP-BDU | Poland |
17 | Przemysław Moscicki | SP-BEI | Poland |
18 | Jakub Dziedziak | SP-BTR | Poland |
19 | Kacper Borkowski | SP-BFC | Poland |
20 | Beata Choma | SP-BEA | Poland |
21 | Witold Filus | SP-BTS | Poland |
23 | Adam Jaskolski | SP-BDA | Poland |
24 | Daria Dudkiewicz-Golawska | SP-BEW | Poland |
25 | Lukasz Golawski | SP-BIS | Poland |
26 | Piotr Radomski | SP-BPR | Poland |
27 | Andrzej Ogonowski | SP-BWL | Poland |
28 | Joanna Biedermann | SP-BDK | Poland |
31 | Mirosław Kowalski | SP-BMI | Poland |
34 | Konrad Witych | SP-BCF | Poland |
38 | Zbigniew Meller | SP-BIZ | Poland |
39 | Michal Samson | SP-BER | Poland |
40 | Roman Bauta | SP-BRR | Poland |
41 | Bartlomey Pyza | SP-BFP | Poland |
42 | Bartosz Nowakowski | SP-BPV | Poland |