Flights Schedule

July 1112:00-17:30 : Registration, accomodation
18:00-18:15 : General briefing
18:15-18:45 : Competition briefing
18:45-21:00 : Competition flight
June 1204:00 and 18:00 : Competition briefing
04:30 and 18:30 : Competition flight
June 1304:00 and 18:00 : Competition briefing
04:30 and 18:30 : Competition flight

Official Rules

Please find the official rules here.

ATTN.: Dear pilots, please note that I do not intend to distribute the printed version of the rules for this event. For those who think they need a printed copy, please print it before arrival.
Be responsible. Protect the environment and nature!

Event director

All related documents you can find here:

  • Sporting Code General Section (Ed. 2019 v2.1) – download
  • Sporting Code Section 1 (Ed. April 2019) – download
  • CIA Safety Handbook (Ed. 2019) – download
  • CIA Competition Operations Handbook (Ed. 2018) – download

Renginio debrifingas / Event Debriefing

Gerbiami pilotai, visus norinčius sudalyvauti renginio debrifinge maloniai kviečiame 12 val. rinktis brifingų salėje.


Dear Pilots, We are kindly invite you to attend the event debriefing which will take place at 12 PM in the briefing room.

Užduočių lapai / Task Data Sheets

1-as skrydis (2019-06-06 vakr.) / 1st flight (06.06.2019 PM) – #1

2-as skrydis (2019-06-07 ryt.) / 2nd flight (07.06.2019 AM) – #2

3-ias skrydis ( 2019-06-07 vakr.) / 3rd flight (07.06.2019 PM) – #3

4-as skrydis (2019-06-08 ryt.) / 4th flight (08.06.2019 AM) – #4

5-as skrydis (2019-06-08 vakr.) / 5th flight (08.06.2019 PM) – #5

6-as skrydis (2019-06-09 ryt.) / 6th flight (09.06.2019 AM) – #6

Varžybų pareigūnų sąrašas / List of Competition officials

Vardas, PavardėPareigosŠalis
Eugenijus KomasVaržybų direktorius /
Event Director
Lietuva / Lithuania
Jolanta MatejczukŽiuri prezidente /
Jury president
Lenkija / Poland
Alfredas ReikertasŽiuri / Jury Lietuva / Lithuania
Daiva RakauskaitėŽiuri / Jury Lietuva / Lithuania
Eduardas AlūzasSaugos pareigūnas /
Safety
Lietuva / Lithuania
Aušra KarosaitėMeteorologė / Meteo Lietuva / Lithuania
Laimonas JanuškaVėjų matuotojas /
Wind Reading official
Lietuva / Lithuania
Julius VenskusVyr. Skaičiuotojas / Chief Scorer Lietuva / Lithuania
Linas KavoliusSkaičiuotojas / Scorer Lietuva / Lithuania
Aivaras ŪzasDebriferis / Debriefer Lietuva / Lithuania
Jolanta ŠuopytėVyr. MK pareigūnė /
Chief MT
Lietuva / Lithuania
Daiva RakauskaitėMT1 vadovė / MT1 leader Lietuva / Lithuania
Lina ZajančiauskienėMT2 vadovė / MT2 leader Lietuva / Lithuania
Audra RukšaitėMT3 vadovė / MT3 leader Lietuva / Lithuania
Rasa KapačinskaitėMT4 vadovė / MT4 leader Lietuva / Lithuania
Aušra VenskienėMT5 vadovė / MT5 leader Lietuva / Lithuania
Emilija ŽentelytėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Gabrielė KurapkaitėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Julija ZajančiauskaitėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Kipras ČekanauskasMT narys / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Vakarė StambrauskaitėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Austėja LabanauskaitėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Deina GudauskaitėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Justė AgurkytėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Asta ŠuopytėMT narė / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Berta KreivėnaitėMT narys / MT member Lietuva / Lithuania
Rūta KapačinskaitėINFO biuras / INFO office Lietuva / Lithuania
Jurgita KazlauskienėINFO biuras / INFO office Lietuva / Lithuania
Lina OgurkisINFO biuras / INFO office Lietuva / Lithuania

Oficialus varžybų žemėlapis / Official competition map

ATNAUJINTA: 2019-06-06 17:05 / UPDATED: 06/06/2019 17:05 PM

Oficialų varžybų žemėlapį galite atsisiųsti iš žemiau peteiktų nuorodų:

  • OziExplorer versiją ozf formatu rasite čia;
  • OziExplorer versiją jpg formatu rasite čia;
  • CompeGPS versiją rmap formatu rasite čia.

PLT ir WPT archyvą su varžybų zona, draudžiamomis zonomis, bendrų pakilimų vietomis, bei GSM bokštais (3 v.) galite atsisiųsti iš čia.


To download the Official competition map, please follow the links below:

  • The OziEzplorer version in ozf format is here;
  • The OziExplorer version in jpg format is here;
  • The CompeGPS version in rmap format is here.

PLT and WPT archive (3rd ver.) of the competition area, prohibited zones, places of common launch areas and GSM towers can be downloaded from here.

Oficialus pilotų sąrašas / The Official Pilots List

Oficialus BIRŠTONO TAURĖ 2019 dalyvių sąrašas / The Official List of Participants in BIRŠTONAS CUP 2019

Piloto
Nr.
Vardas, pavardėBaliono
registracijos
Nr.
Šalis
1Rimas KostiuškevičiusLY-OMS Lietuva
2Gintautas MockaitisLY-OAX Lietuva
3Martynas LyčiusLY-CIA Lietuva
4Mindaugas LyčiusLY-OAL Lietuva
5Laurynas KomžaLY-OEQ Lietuva
6Dovydas VaitkevičiusOK-1356 Lietuva
7Vytas KerdokasLY-OCH Lietuva
8Julija RomanovskajaLY-OCD Lietuva
9Tadas GegevičiusLY-OEU Lietuva
10Edvardas DovydėnasLY-OAY Lietuva
11Valerij MachnorylovLY-OAS Lietuva
12Kęstutis PetronisLY-LNK Lietuva
13Žydrūnas KazlauskasLY-BDO Lietuva
14Renata NarbutėLY-BDY Lietuva
15Rita Naujalienė Lietuva
16Rokas KostiuškevičiusLY-RRV Lietuva
17Vytautas JunevičiusLY-OCK Lietuva
18Justinas ČižiusLY-ODH Lietuva
19Romanas MikelevičiusLY-ODQ Lietuva
20Arnas ŠostakasLY-OCU Lietuva
21Giedrius VaitulevičiusLY-OCQ Lietuva
22Agnė SimonavičiūtėLY-LTU Lietuva
23Darius MikalajūnasLY-OKI Lietuva
24Ieva Šuopytė Lietuva
25Robertas KomžaLY-OGA Lietuva
26Vytautas SviderskisLY-AWW Lietuva
27Andrej KulkovRA-2790G Rusija
28Zbigniew JagodzikSP-BNW Lenkija
29Jevgenij ChiubarovRA-0494G Rusija
30Vytautas RudžianskasLY-OPA Lietuva

Oficialus XXVII Lietuvos karšto oro balionų čempionato dalyvių sąrašas / The Official list of Participants in XXVII Lithuanian HAB Championship

Piloto
Nr.
Vardas, pavardėBaliono
registracijos
Nr.
Šalis
1Rimas Kostiuškevičius Lietuva
2Gintautas Mockaitis Lietuva
3Martynas LyčiusLY-CIA Lietuva
4Mindaugas Lyčius Lietuva
5Laurynas KomžaLY-OEQ Lietuva
6Dovydas VaitkevičiusOK-1356 Lietuva
7Vytas Kerdokas Lietuva
8Julija RomanovskajaLY-OCD Lietuva
9Tadas GegevičiusLY-OEU Lietuva
10Edvardas Dovydėnas Lietuva
11Valerij MachnorylovLY-OAS Lietuva
12Kęstutis Petronis Lietuva
13Žydrūnas KazlauskasLY-BDO Lietuva
14Renata Narbutė Lietuva
15Rita Naujalienė Lietuva
16Rokas Kostiuškevičius Lietuva
17Vytautas JunevičiusLY-OCK Lietuva
18Justinas ČižiusLY-ODH Lietuva
19Romanas Mikelevičius Lietuva
20Arnas Šostakas Lietuva
21Giedrius Vaitulevičius Lietuva
22Agnė Simonavičiūtė Lietuva
23Darius Mikalajūnas Lietuva
24Ieva Šuopytė Lietuva
25Robertas Komža Lietuva
26Vytautas Sviderskis Lietuva
27Vytautas Rudžianskas Lietuva